Is Source Naturals Sleep Science™ NightRest™ with Melatonin -- 50 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Acacia Gum, Silica And Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Sleep Science™ NightRest™ with Melatonin -- 50 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Sleep Science™ NightRest™ with Melatonin -- 50 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Naturals Coconut Pineapple Chewable Tablets
Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor
Where to buy
Source Naturals Sleep Science™ NightRest™ with Melatonin -- 50 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


