Is Source Naturals Sleep Science™ NightRest™ with Melatonin -- 50 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dibasic calcium phosphate
  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid

dibasic calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Acacia Gum, Silica And Magnesium Stearate

Check Source Naturals Sleep Science™ NightRest™ with Melatonin -- 50 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Source Naturals Sleep Science™ NightRest™ with Melatonin -- 50 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go