Is SOURCE NATURALS SOURCE NATURALS HOT FLASH CAPSULES, 90.00 EA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- yielding 4triterpene glycosides
- magnesium stearate
- other dibasic calcium phosphate
yielding 4triterpene glycosides
Dietitian noteTriterpene alcohols come from the oil glands of sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Modified Cellulose Gum, and Magnesium Stearate. Genistein-Rich Soy Concentrate (SoyLife) Yielding 63 mg Total Isoflavones, Black Cohosh Root standardized Extract (2.5%) Yielding 4 mg Triterpene Glycosides (Containing 27-Deoxyactein).
Check SOURCE NATURALS SOURCE NATURALS HOT FLASH CAPSULES, 90.00 EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOURCE NATURALS SOURCE NATURALS HOT FLASH CAPSULES, 90.00 EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOURCE NATURALS SOURCE NATURALS HOT FLASH CAPSULES, 90.00 EA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


