Is SOURCE NATURALS SOURCE NATURALS HOT FLASH CAPSULES, 90.00 EA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yielding 4triterpene glycosides
- magnesium stearate
- other dibasic calcium phosphate
yielding 4triterpene glycosides
Dietitian noteTriterpene alcohols come from the oil glands of sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Modified Cellulose Gum, and Magnesium Stearate. Genistein-Rich Soy Concentrate (SoyLife) Yielding 63 mg Total Isoflavones, Black Cohosh Root standardized Extract (2.5%) Yielding 4 mg Triterpene Glycosides (Containing 27-Deoxyactein).
Check SOURCE NATURALS SOURCE NATURALS HOT FLASH CAPSULES, 90.00 EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOURCE NATURALS SOURCE NATURALS HOT FLASH CAPSULES, 90.00 EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SOURCE NATURALS SOURCE NATURALS HOT FLASH CAPSULES, 90.00 EA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


