Is Source Naturals Wellness Formula Herbal Defense Complex Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Beta-carotene 450 Mcg & Palmitate 600 Mcg), Vitamin C (From Ascorbic Acid And Zinc Ascorbate), Vitamin D-3 (As Cholecalciferol), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate And Ascorbate), Selenium (As Sodium Selenite), Copper (As Copper Citrate), Sodium, Garlic Bulb, Propolis Extract, Echinacea Purpurea Root Extract, Elderberry Fruit Extract, Aromatic Solomon's Seal Rhizome, Horehound Aerial Parts Extract, Olive Leaf Extract (10% Oleuropein), Andrographis Aerial Parts Extract, Isatis Root Extract, Eleuthero Root Extract, Elecampane Root, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex, Isatis Leaf Extract, Cinnamomum Spp, Bark Ext, Kudzu Root Extract, Mullein Leaf, Angelica Root Extract, Astragalus Root Extract, Elecampane Root Extract, Pau D'arco Bark Extract, Cayenne Fruit, Ginger Root Extract, Coptis Rhizome Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Gelatin (Capsule), Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate
Check Source Naturals Wellness Formula Herbal Defense Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Wellness Formula Herbal Defense Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


