Is Source Yogurt, Superfruit Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavour

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Fruit (Strawberries, Blueberries, Mango, Papaya Puree, Banana Puree, Acai Puree), Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Fruit Juice (Goji Berry Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Pectin, Sucralose (Papaya Mango: 17 Acai Berry Strawberry Banana: 20 Goji Berry Strawberry And Pomegranate Blueberry: 18Per 100 G Serving), Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Colour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Source Yogurt, Superfruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Source Yogurt, Superfruit is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie