Is Sourdough Chicken & Chorizo Pizza Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Flour Blend (23%) (Cornflour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Powdered Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Psyllium Fibre, Inulin, Buckwheat Flour, Maize Flour, Red Teff Flour, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Hypromellose), Milled Chia Seeds, Fructose, Linseed, Sorghum Flour, Apple Extract, Toasted Corn, Corn Sourdough), Tomato Sauce (21%) (Tomato Sauce, Tomato Pulp, Semi-Concentrate Tomato Paste, Sunflower Seed Oil, Pomace Olive Oil, Basil, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Sugar), Water, Mozzarella Cheese [MILK] (14%), Sourdough (9%) (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Quinoa Flour), Chicken (6%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Chorizo Crumble (3%) (Pork, Salt, Hot Paprika Powder, Chilli, Sugar, Hot Pepper, Fennel Seeds, Sweet Paprika, Pomace Olive Oil, Harissa Sauce (0.9%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Garlic, Paprika, Dried Red Peppers, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Garlic, Rose Essence Flavouring, Rose Petals, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika Flakes, Spice Mix), Salt, Yeast.
Check Sourdough Chicken & Chorizo Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sourdough Chicken & Chorizo Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Pizza · Slice, Piece


