Is Sourdough Loaf, Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- lactic acid
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOURDOUGH MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE.
Check Sourdough Loaf, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sourdough Loaf, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Sourdough Loaf, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


