Is SOURDOUGH PRETZELS PIECES, BAR-B-Q Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FIBER, SALT, CORN OIL, MALT, HONEY, YEAST AND SODA), CANOLA OIL, BBQ SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST (CONTAINS NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CANOLA OIL AS A PROCESSING AID).
Check SOURDOUGH PRETZELS PIECES, BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOURDOUGH PRETZELS PIECES, BAR-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


