Is Sourdough Vegan Margherita Pizza Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • seed flours
  • flour blend
  • cereal flours

seed flours

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (26%) (Corn Starch, Cereal Flours (Sorghum, Red Teff, Buckwheat), Potato Starch, Seed Flours (Flax, Chia), Powder Sugar, Vegetable Fibres (Psyllium, Inulin), Fructose, Apple Extract, Toasted Corn, Thickener (Guar), Hypromellose, Maize Flour), Water, Tomato Sauce (20%) (Tomato Pulp, Semi-Concentrate Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), MozzaRisella® Dairy Alternative (10%) (Germinated Brown Rice, Apple Vinegar, Salt, Water, Sunflower Oil With Oregano Infusion, Inulin, Lemon Juice, Thickening Agents: Arabic Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carob Seed Flour), Roasted Tomato (9%) (Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Basil Paste (3%) (Basil (70%) Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid) Sourdough Blend (3%) (Quinoa, Rice Flour), Pomace Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast. ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, see ingredients in bold. We cannot guarantee 100% nut free ingredients. Suitable for Coeliacs, Vegans and Vegetarians. STORAGE Keep frozen. Use-by date on front of pack.

Check Sourdough Vegan Margherita Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch