Is Sous Vibe Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Three Cheese Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cage-free Eggs* (eggs, Citric Acid, Water), Cottage Cheese (cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, And Powdered Cellulose (anti-caking Agent)), Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)), Potato Starch (anti-caking Agents)), Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Uncured Bacon (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, May Contain: Natural Smoke Flavoring, No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder And Sea Salt), Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt). Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Sous Vibe Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking