Is SOUS-VIDE CHICKEN BREAST WITH PALEO BBQ SAUCE, PALEO BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast

boneless skinless chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SPICES), BBQ SAUCE (COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST], SEA SALT, COCONUT SUGAR, SMOKED GRANULATED ONION, TAMARIND PUREE [TAMARIND PULP, WATER], YEAST EXTRACT, MUSTARD, SPICES, SMOKED PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).

Check SOUS-VIDE CHICKEN BREAST WITH PALEO BBQ SAUCE, PALEO BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichGrilling