Is Sous vide Egg Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured buttermilk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- whole milk
- butter
- whey
- cream
- milk
- +2 more
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cage free eggs, cottage cheese (cultured nonfat milk, milk, cream, salt, guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, citric acid), whey, milk, whole milk, butter, honey, vanilla, cinnamon, baking soda, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, enzymes), cultured buttermilk, pasteurized egg whites, egg yolks, cultured buttermilk, salt, natural flavours, vanilla extract, baking powder, xanthan gum, guar gum, citric acid, calcium carbonate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate.
Check Sous vide Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sous vide Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Slice, Piece


