Is Sous vide Egg Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- honey
- cage free eggs
- pasteurized egg whites
- egg yolks
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- calcium carbonate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavours
- enzymes
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cage free eggs, cottage cheese (cultured nonfat milk, milk, cream, salt, guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, citric acid), whey, milk, whole milk, butter, honey, vanilla, cinnamon, baking soda, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, enzymes), cultured buttermilk, pasteurized egg whites, egg yolks, cultured buttermilk, salt, natural flavours, vanilla extract, baking powder, xanthan gum, guar gum, citric acid, calcium carbonate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate.
Check Sous vide Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sous vide Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Slice, Piece


