Is South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains egg, milk, soy, tree nuts
  • unsalted butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • sugar free chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Resistant Maltodextrin, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Steviol Glycosides, Natural Flavors), Egg Whites, Isolated Soy Protein, Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dried Whole Eggs, Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Salt, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Reb A), Monk Fruit Extract, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Wheat

Check South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go