Is South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 5 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Resistant Maltodextrin, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Steviol Glycosides, Natural Flavors), Egg Whites, Isolated Soy Protein, Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dried Whole Eggs, Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Salt, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Reb A), Monk Fruit Extract, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Wheat
Check South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
KIND Protein Bars, Double Dark Chocolate Nut, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
South Beach Diet Keto Double Chocolate Cookie Bites, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


