This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is South Cape Vintage Club Cheddar Savoury & Smokey Cheese 140g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Rennet], Natural Smoked Flavour (0.3%), Paprika, Preservative (202)

Check South Cape Vintage Club Cheddar Savoury & Smokey Cheese 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

South Cape Vintage Club Cheddar Savoury & Smokey Cheese 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? South Cape Vintage Club Cheddar Savoury & Smokey Cheese 140g | Spoonful