Is Southern Grove Almonds Roasted With Sea Salt Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Peanut, Cottonseed, Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds). May contain other Tree Nuts, Peanuts Wheat, Milk, Soy, Egg, Sesame.

Check Southern Grove Almonds Roasted With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad