Is Southern Grove - BANANA CHIPS - Naturally Flavored - Net Wt. 12 Oz (340g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor - Contains: Coconut
Check Southern Grove - BANANA CHIPS - Naturally Flavored - Net Wt. 12 Oz (340g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove - BANANA CHIPS - Naturally Flavored - Net Wt. 12 Oz (340g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Where to buy
Southern Grove - BANANA CHIPS - Naturally Flavored - Net Wt. 12 Oz (340g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Slice


