Is SOUTHERN GROVE, BREAKFAST TRAIL MIX, BERRY NUT BLEND, BERRY NUT BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • vanilla yogurt coating
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, HONEY, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, VANILLA, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL), YOGURT RAISINS (RAISINS, VANILLA YOGURT COATING [SUCROSE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CONFECTIONARY GLAZE), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CINNAMON WALNUTS (WALNUTS, CINNAMON COATING [SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT], WATER, MALTODEXTRIN).

Check SOUTHERN GROVE, BREAKFAST TRAIL MIX, BERRY NUT BLEND, BERRY NUT BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUTHERN GROVE, BREAKFAST TRAIL MIX, BERRY NUT BLEND, BERRY NUT BLEND is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go