Is SOUTHERN GROVE, BREAKFAST TRAIL MIX, BERRY NUT BLEND, BERRY NUT BLEND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, HONEY, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, VANILLA, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL), YOGURT RAISINS (RAISINS, VANILLA YOGURT COATING [SUCROSE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CONFECTIONARY GLAZE), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CINNAMON WALNUTS (WALNUTS, CINNAMON COATING [SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT], WATER, MALTODEXTRIN).
Check SOUTHERN GROVE, BREAKFAST TRAIL MIX, BERRY NUT BLEND, BERRY NUT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN GROVE, BREAKFAST TRAIL MIX, BERRY NUT BLEND, BERRY NUT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
SOUTHERN GROVE, BREAKFAST TRAIL MIX, BERRY NUT BLEND, BERRY NUT BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


