Is Southern Grove Deluxe Whole Cashews With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- roasted salted cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Salted Cashews (cashews, Oil (canola, Cottonseed, Peanut And/or Soybean Oil), Sea Salt). Contains: Cashews. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Eggs, Wheat.
Check Southern Grove Deluxe Whole Cashews With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Deluxe Whole Cashews With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Southern Grove Deluxe Whole Cashews With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


