Is Southern Grove Dried Philippine Mango Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart tropical mango flavor with a pliable, chewy texture often slightly sticky; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, added to trail mix, cereal, baked goods, or packed in lunches. Reviewers commonly note authentic mango taste and pleasant chew, citing occasional variability in slice thickness and packaging reseal effectiveness and freshness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart tropical mango flavor with a pliable, chewy texture often slightly sticky; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, added to trail mix, cereal, baked goods, or packed in lunches. Reviewers commonly note authentic mango taste and pleasant chew, citing occasional variability in slice thickness and packaging reseal effectiveness and freshness.
Ingredients
Mangoes, Sugar, And Powdered Sugar(sugar, Cornstarch), Sodium Metabisulfite Added As A Preservative. This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Southern Grove Dried Philippine Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Dried Philippine Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Fruit · Dried


