Is Southern Grove Performance Packed Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts
  • milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate drops

contains milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Kernels (sunflower Kernels, Sunflower And/or Peanut And/or Canola Oil), Almonds, Edamame (soybeans, Sea Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate Drops (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Peanuts (peanuts, Sunflower And/or Peanut And/or Canola Oil). Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy and Tree Nuts (Almonds).

Check Southern Grove Performance Packed Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go