Is Southern Kitchen Pavlova Petite Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Egg White, White Vinegar, Stabiliser (415), Natural Flavour.

Check Southern Kitchen Pavlova Petite against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southern Kitchen Pavlova Petite is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking