Is SOUTHERN POTATO SALAD Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), VINEGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICE, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PAPRIKA), YELLOW ONIONS, SUGAR, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check SOUTHERN POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking