Is Southern Recipe Small Batch Krutones Chicharron Croutons Italian Style Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rinds

pork rinds

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, PORK RINDS, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING BASIL, MARJORAM, AND OREGANO), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.

Check Southern Recipe Small Batch Krutones Chicharron Croutons Italian Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking