Is SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg whites
- dried whole egg
- whey
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat containing up to 15% of a solution of water
- riboflavin
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CONTAINING UP TO 15% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE AND HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER. PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DRIED WHOLE EGG, WHEY. BATTERED WITH: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES. PREDUSTED WITH: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN STARCH SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES. BREADING SET IN SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


