Is SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CONTAINING UP TO 15% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE AND HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER. PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DRIED WHOLE EGG, WHEY. BATTERED WITH: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES. PREDUSTED WITH: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN STARCH SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES. BREADING SET IN SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


