Is SOUTHERN STYLE NUTS, BUTTERCREAM PECAN PIECES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PECANS, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SOUTHERN STYLE NUTS, BUTTERCREAM PECAN PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN STYLE NUTS, BUTTERCREAM PECAN PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


