Is Southern Style Nuts Gourmet Hunter Mix, Gourmet Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SESAME STICKS (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND TURMERIC AND BEET POWDER [COLOR]), PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEPITAS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE {MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES}, WHEY, EXTRACTIVE OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC {COLOR}, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID], WHEY, SALT, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, NONFAT MILK, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID).
Check Southern Style Nuts Gourmet Hunter Mix, Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Style Nuts Gourmet Hunter Mix, Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHERN STYLE WAFFLE FRIES, SOUTHERN STYLE
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Kroger® Southern Style Hash Browns
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


