Is SOUTHERN STYLE TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY LEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
- turkey breast
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, WHITE TURKEY, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, DEXTROSE, LEMON PEEL, ONION, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SOUTHERN STYLE TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY LEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN STYLE TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY LEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


