Is Southside Smitti's Medium Italian Giardiniera Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BELL PEPPERS, HOT PEPPERS, CARROTS, CELERY, WATER, CORN OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SODIUM BISULFITE & LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE & POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check Southside Smitti's Medium Italian Giardiniera against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
VinegarySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishSalad