Is Southside Smitti's Mild Italian Giardiniera Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bell Peppers, Carrots, Celery, Water, Corn Oil, Vinegar, Salt Garlic Powder, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Chloride & Potassium Sorbate As
Check Southside Smitti's Mild Italian Giardiniera against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southside Smitti's Mild Italian Giardiniera in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
AcidicVinegarySaltyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping


