Is SOUTHWEST A CRISPY BLEND OF GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, CRISPY BLUE AND YELLOW TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS AND A CILANTRO PEPITA DRESSING CHOPPED COMPLETE SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST Gluten Free?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE BLEND (GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), CILANTRO PEPITA DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PEPITAS [PEPITAS, SOYBEAN OIL], CILANTRO, EGG YOLKS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID), BLUE AND YELLOW TORTILLA STRIPS (STONEGROUND BLUE AND YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OR CORN OIL, SEA SALT, WATER, TRACE OF LIME), PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check SOUTHWEST A CRISPY BLEND OF GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, CRISPY BLUE AND YELLOW TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS AND A CILANTRO PEPITA DRESSING CHOPPED COMPLETE SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST A CRISPY BLEND OF GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, CRISPY BLUE AND YELLOW TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS AND A CILANTRO PEPITA DRESSING CHOPPED COMPLETE SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


