Is SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN ORGANIC VEGGIE BURGERS, SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat gluten
- organic soy protein flour
organic wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, COOKED ORGANIC BROWN LENTILS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC GREEN PEPPERS, ORGANIC COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN FLOUR, GUM BLEND (CARRAGEENAN, KONJAC FLOUR), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN ORGANIC VEGGIE BURGERS, SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN ORGANIC VEGGIE BURGERS, SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Vegetable · Patty, Frozen


