Is SOUTHWEST BURRITO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic part skim milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic reduced fat white mild cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- organic monterey jack cheese
pasteurized organic part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR TORTILLA (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, LEAVENING [MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH], ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC POBLANO PEPPERS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC PINTO BEANS, ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC REDUCED FAT WHITE MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES), ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC ANAHEM PEPPERS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC CILANTRO, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check SOUTHWEST BURRITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST BURRITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz
Amy's Gluten Free Non-Dairy Bean & Rice Frozen Burrito - 5.5oz
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR QUESO BLANCO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
About this product
Unknown · Roll


