Is SOUTHWEST CHICKEN WITH QUINOA AND BROWN RICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN PARBOILED BROWN RICE, BLEND OF QUINOA (RED QUINOA, BLACK QUINOA), YEAST EXTRACT; LESS THAN 2% OF: GARLIC*, CHILI PEPPER, TOMATO*, MOLASSES*, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SOUTHWEST CHICKEN WITH QUINOA AND BROWN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST CHICKEN WITH QUINOA AND BROWN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Grain · Pouch


