Is SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND CILANTRO WITH WEGMANS SOUTHWEST RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured nonfat yogurt
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Southwest Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Cultured Nonfat Yogurt (Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Lactic Acid Bacteria Cultures), Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Pear Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Dried Onion, Egg Yolks, Spice, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Cilantro, Ground Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Torula Yeast, Natural Flavor), Romain Lettuce, Carrots, Pepitas (Pepitas, Soybean Oil, Salt), Green Onion, Tortilla Strips (Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Stone Ground Blue Corn, Sunflower Oil Or Corn Oil, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime), Cilantro
Check SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND CILANTRO WITH WEGMANS SOUTHWEST RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND CILANTRO WITH WEGMANS SOUTHWEST RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
COLESLAW GREEN & RED CABBAGE, CARROTS AND SWEET & CREAMY DRESSING SALAD KIT, COLESLAW
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND CILANTRO WITH WEGMANS SOUTHWEST RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


