Is SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND CILANTRO WITH WEGMANS SOUTHWEST RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- egg yolks
- gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid bacteria cultures
- cultured nonfat yogurt
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Southwest Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Cultured Nonfat Yogurt (Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Lactic Acid Bacteria Cultures), Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Pear Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Dried Onion, Egg Yolks, Spice, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Cilantro, Ground Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Torula Yeast, Natural Flavor), Romain Lettuce, Carrots, Pepitas (Pepitas, Soybean Oil, Salt), Green Onion, Tortilla Strips (Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Stone Ground Blue Corn, Sunflower Oil Or Corn Oil, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime), Cilantro
Check SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND CILANTRO WITH WEGMANS SOUTHWEST RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND CILANTRO WITH WEGMANS SOUTHWEST RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
COLESLAW GREEN & RED CABBAGE, CARROTS AND SWEET & CREAMY DRESSING SALAD KIT, COLESLAW
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND CILANTRO WITH WEGMANS SOUTHWEST RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


