Is SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, PEPITAS, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS & CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST Dairy Free?

Description
Zesty, smoky and tangy flavors combine with crisp and crunchy textures, offering contrast plus occasional creaminess. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side salad, or topping for bowls and tacos, it assembles fast. Reviewers frequently note convenient packaging, reliable freshness and consistent flavor, while some mention variable dressing distribution occasionally.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured buttermilk
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty, smoky and tangy flavors combine with crisp and crunchy textures, offering contrast plus occasional creaminess. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side salad, or topping for bowls and tacos, it assembles fast. Reviewers frequently note convenient packaging, reliable freshness and consistent flavor, while some mention variable dressing distribution occasionally.
Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Cilantro Pepita Dressing (Cultured Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Pepitas [Pumpkin Seeds], Cilantro, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid), Romaine Lettuce, Carrot, Pepitas (Pepitas, Soybean Oil, Salt), Green Onion, Tortilla Strips (Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Stone Ground Blue Corn, Sunflower Oil And/Or Corn Oil, Sea Salt, Water, Lime), Cilantro.
Check SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, PEPITAS, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS & CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, PEPITAS, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS & CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO AND GREEN CABBAGE WONTON STRIPS SLICED ALMONDS ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING ASIAN CHOPPED SALAD KIT
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, PEPITAS, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS & CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


