This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SOUTHWEST MESQUITE STYLE SEASONING, SOUTHWEST MESQUITE STYLE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, *SPICES, *DEHYDRATED ONION, *DEHYDRATED GARLIC, *CANE SUGAR, *GROUND MUSTARD, *GROUND CELERY SEED, *SAFFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, *RICE CONCENTRATE (ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT).

Check SOUTHWEST MESQUITE STYLE SEASONING, SOUTHWEST MESQUITE STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? SOUTHWEST MESQUITE STYLE SEASONING, SOUTHWEST MESQUITE STYLE | Spoonful