Is SOUTHWEST SEASONED SEASONED GROUND CHICKEN WITH CORN, BEANS, PEPPERS & ONIONS PREMIUM CUTS OF ALL-NATURAL CHICKEN, SOUTHWEST SEASONED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- less than 2% cilantro, granulated honey
- granulated honey
- chicken
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Corn, Black Beans, Seasoning (Spices Including Cilantro, Dried Garlic, Onion And Lime Peel), Poblano Peppers, Onion, Less Than 2% Cilantro, Granulated Honey (Sugar, Honey), Vinegar Powder, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check SOUTHWEST SEASONED SEASONED GROUND CHICKEN WITH CORN, BEANS, PEPPERS & ONIONS PREMIUM CUTS OF ALL-NATURAL CHICKEN, SOUTHWEST SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST SEASONED SEASONED GROUND CHICKEN WITH CORN, BEANS, PEPPERS & ONIONS PREMIUM CUTS OF ALL-NATURAL CHICKEN, SOUTHWEST SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST SEASONED SEASONED GROUND CHICKEN WITH CORN, BEANS, PEPPERS & ONIONS PREMIUM CUTS OF ALL-NATURAL CHICKEN, SOUTHWEST SEASONED is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


