Is SOUTHWEST SEASONED SEASONED GROUND CHICKEN WITH CORN, BEANS, PEPPERS & ONIONS PREMIUM CUTS OF ALL-NATURAL CHICKEN, SOUTHWEST SEASONED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Corn, Black Beans, Seasoning (Spices Including Cilantro, Dried Garlic, Onion And Lime Peel), Poblano Peppers, Onion, Less Than 2% Cilantro, Granulated Honey (Sugar, Honey), Vinegar Powder, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check SOUTHWEST SEASONED SEASONED GROUND CHICKEN WITH CORN, BEANS, PEPPERS & ONIONS PREMIUM CUTS OF ALL-NATURAL CHICKEN, SOUTHWEST SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST SEASONED SEASONED GROUND CHICKEN WITH CORN, BEANS, PEPPERS & ONIONS PREMIUM CUTS OF ALL-NATURAL CHICKEN, SOUTHWEST SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST SEASONED SEASONED GROUND CHICKEN WITH CORN, BEANS, PEPPERS & ONIONS PREMIUM CUTS OF ALL-NATURAL CHICKEN, SOUTHWEST SEASONED is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


