Is SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN, RICE, BLACK BEAN, & POBLANO CHICKEN PATTIES, SOUTHWEST-STYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, CORN, WHITE AND BROWN RICE, WATER, BLACK BEANS, SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING CILANTRO, DRIED GARLIC, ONION AND LIME), POBLANO PEPPERS, ONION, LESS THAN 2% CILANTRO, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GRANULATED HONEY (SUGAR, HONEY), CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR POWDER, SALT, AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN, RICE, BLACK BEAN, & POBLANO CHICKEN PATTIES, SOUTHWEST-STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichLunch