Is SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN, RICE, BLACK BEAN, & POBLANO CHICKEN PATTIES, SOUTHWEST-STYLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CORN, WHITE AND BROWN RICE, WATER, BLACK BEANS, SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING CILANTRO, DRIED GARLIC, ONION AND LIME), POBLANO PEPPERS, ONION, LESS THAN 2% CILANTRO, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GRANULATED HONEY (SUGAR, HONEY), CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR POWDER, SALT, AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN, RICE, BLACK BEAN, & POBLANO CHICKEN PATTIES, SOUTHWEST-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST-STYLE CORN, RICE, BLACK BEAN, & POBLANO CHICKEN PATTIES, SOUTHWEST-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
About this product
Poultry · Patty


