Is SOUTHWESTERN BEAN SALSA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- natural lime flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING AGENT]), SWEET CORN (CORN, WATER, AND SALT), GREAT NORTHERN BEANS (GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, WATER, AND SALT), DRESSING (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR [MID OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES], KOSHER SALT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPER, JALAPENO.
Check SOUTHWESTERN BEAN SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN BEAN SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Salsa · Pouch


