Is SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- skim milk
- natural cheese flavor
- queso fresco
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Queso Fresco (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt, And Enzymes), Skim Milk, Water, Canola Oil, Diced Tomatoes, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Natural Cheese Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Green Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Citrate, Cultures, Vinegar, Diced Onion, Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric And Annatto (Color)
Check SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


