Is SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural cheese flavor
- natural flavors
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Queso Fresco (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt, And Enzymes), Skim Milk, Water, Canola Oil, Diced Tomatoes, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Natural Cheese Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Green Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Citrate, Cultures, Vinegar, Diced Onion, Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric And Annatto (Color)
Check SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


