Is SOUTHWESTERN QUINOA GRAIN BOWL WITH CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast water
- chicken
chicken breast water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS), COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), TOMATOES, COOKED WHITE QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA), CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WATER, RICE STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE), SUPER SWEET YELLOW CORN, COOKED BARLEY (WATER, BARLEY), CILANTRO, CITRUS CHILI SAUCE (LEMON JUICE, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM†), COOKED RED QUINOA (WATER, RED QUINOA).
Check SOUTHWESTERN QUINOA GRAIN BOWL WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN QUINOA GRAIN BOWL WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Grain · Frozen


